Privacy

Epsilon is committed to protecting your privacy in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Australian Privacy Principles.

Epsilon may collect personal information in order to assess an application for insurance and, if the application is accepted, to administer and manage the insurance policy and respond to any claim made. We may also use your personal information for the purpose of designing or underwriting new insurance products, for research and analytical purposes, to perform administrative functions (including for example accounting, risk management and staff training) and to comply with our legal obligations. We may disclose personal information to third party service providers and related companies who assist us in processing any application or claim for insurance, such as reinsurers, our advisers, persons involved in claims, external claims data collectors and verifiers. Epsilon may also disclose your personal information to our related companies overseas who assist us in providing our products and services, including providing support in relation to the assessment of insurance applications and claims. These third party service providers or related companies may be located in the United States of America, Switzerland, Germany, India, Slovakia, Singapore and the United Kingdom. By providing your personal information to us, you consent to us making these disclosures.
If you choose not to provide your personal information, we may not be able to assess your insurance application or administer and manage your insurance policy and respond to any claim made. Our Privacy Policy contains information on how you may access personal information we hold, or seek correction of your personal information and information on how to make a complaint about the handling of your personal information and how complaints are handled.

Epsilon Privacy Policy

The below PDF file contains our Privacy Policy. If you cannot access this file, or if you have any questions about privacy or our Privacy Policy, please contact our Privacy Officer

PDF - Epsilon Privacy Policy

Privacy Officer

Phone: +61 2 9299 3466
Email: info@epsiloninsurance.com
Mail: Suite 1503, Level 15, 1 Market Street, Sydney NSW 2000 Australia